Programme

——————— Friday 29th May ————————

Compere: Jud

8 am – 9.45 am Regenative Breathing with Benjamin Tree

9.45 – 10.45 am Yoga with Dorothy Watkins

10.45 am – 11.45 am Native American Flute Playing Demonstration with Belen Prado

11.45 – 1.15 pm Bonnie McAteer Movement – Tribe – Embodied Ceremony

1.15 -2.00 pm Hanuman Project

2.00 pm – 3.00 pm The Inspiration Station with Chris Paradox The Inspiration Engineer

3 pm – 4.00 pm Acoustic good vibes with healing harmonies from Folk Roots couple River Roots

4.00 pm – 4.30 pm Sarah Mooney The Alchemy of The Sea

4.30 – 5.15 pm Braving The Night Music Medicine with Ruth Blake

5.15 pm – 6.00 pm John Haycock Love Kora with Woodwind and Electronics

6.pm – 7 pm Madhava Norton Heart Songs For The Soul

7.00 pm – 8 pm A conscious Folk Concert by Bob Hilary

8 pm – 9.00 pm Antarma

9.00 pm – 10.00 pm Voice and over Toning with Ravi Freeman

10.00 pm – 11.00 pm Songs of The Elements with Sunny Davidson

11 pm – 12.00 am Jason Kalidas

——————— Saturday 30th May ———————-

Compere: Jud

8 am – 9.45 am Regenative Breathing with Benjamin Tree

10 am – 11 am Yoga with Dorothy Watkins

11 am- 12 pm How To Stay Sane in a World Gone Mad: a talk with Bob Hilary

12 pm – 1 pm Songs from The Sacred Fire with Sunny Davidson

1 pm – 1.45 pm Gaea Knight

1.45 – 2.30 pm Jenny Bliss

2.30 pm – 3 pm Jason Maverick Circus/comedy/mime

3.00 pm – 3.30 pm Orgaknight workshop with Gaea Knight

3.30 – 4 pm Sasha Norris Talk and Tour of her Animal Sanctuary

4 pm – 4.45 pm Sound Journey with Earth Sound Medicine

4.45 pm – 5.30 pm Shrinari Lively Latin and Medicine Songs

5.30 pm – 6 pm Kev the poet

6 pm – 7 pm Fleasy Malay

7 pm – 8 pm Banco De Gaia Ambient A/V Set

8 pm – 9 pm Elise Kamala

9 pm – 10 pm Kin Thiessen INCK

10 pm – 10.30pm Sacred Songs with Jen and Liam

10.30 pm – 11.30 pm Algy Brehens Lacuna

11.30 – 12.30 am Marv Radio

——————— Sunday 31st May ———————-

Compere: Jud

8 – 9.45 am Regenerative Breathing with Benjamin Tree

9.45 am – 10.45 am Yoga with Dorothy Watkins

10.45 am – 11.45 am Algy Behrens Body Percussion workshop

11.45 am – 12.45 pm How to Grow your own Food For Adults and Kids with Bob Hilary

12.45 pm – 1.45 pm Baka Beyond

1.45-2.30pm Just Jud’s Disco Detective & other such Fun & Games

2.30 pm – 3.00 pm Jason Maverick Circus/Comedy/Mime

3.00 pm – 3.45 pm The English Rose Collective

3.45 pm – 4. 45 pm Vandita

4.45 pm 5.45 pm Shrinari Cacaco Ceremony

5.45 pm – 6. 45 pm Heavan’s Mountains. Sacred Lakes, Ancient Lands with Candida and Michael

6.45 pm – 7.45 pm Devotional songs with Ravi Freeman

7.45 pm – 8.45 pm Antarma

8.45 pm – 9.45 pm Susie Ro and Helen Knight Two Feathers Ceremonial Concert

9.45 pm – 10.45 pm Faeland

10.45 pm – 11.45 pm Sufi Devotional singing and Sema The Sacred Dance with Hannah Jewel

11.45 pm – 12.45 am The Inspiration Station with Chris Paradox The Inspiration Engineer

Click here to dive into the Wild World Festival community page

The festival will be taking place on our facebook page

https://www.facebook.com/WildWorldFest/